Executive Management

Mr. ISN Perera

AGM (Accounting & Tax)

Ms. RMM Weerasekera

AGM (Branch Credit- Range I)

Ms. WAGL Weerakkody

AGM (Branch Credit- Range II)

Ms. ZKM Ruwais

AGM (Budget, Strategic Planning and MIS)

Mr. N Krishnakumar

AGM (Business Revival and Rehabilitation)

Ms. SPCK Fernando

AGM (Corporate Credit)

Mr. DMA Madhawa

AGM (Corporate Relations)

Ms. PPM Wijesekera

AGM (Credit Audit)

Mr. DASS Wimalasiri

AGM (Consumer and Development Banking)

Ms. TS Senanayake

AGM (Operational Audit)

Ms. KP Mallika

AGM (Investigations)

Mr. MMEI Bandara

AGM (Electronic Banking Centre)

Ms. MADP Dias

AGM (Human Resource Operations)

Mr. KGC Deepal

AGM (Information Systems Audit)

Mr. RPDRR Ruwanpathirana

AGM (International)

Mr. RM Samarakkody

AGM (Market Risk and Operational Risk)

Ms. S Pirapaharan

AGM (Central Credit Operations)

Mr. AT Hettiarachchi

AGM (Marketing)

Ms.SHMMP Herath

AGM (Offshore Banking)

Mrs. HMMD Herath

AGM (Overseas Branches)

Mr. SK Wickramasinghe

AGM (Pettah)

Mr. MTSA Perera

AGM (Product Development and Business Process Re-Engineering Project)

Ms. SST Kulasekera

AGM (Project Finance)

Ms. DRCS Udayakumari

AGM (Branch Operations)

Ms. KKICK Kannangara

AGM (Recovery Corporate)

Ms. AMRD Subasinghe

AGM (Recovery Provinces)

Ms. K Deepa Kumari

AGM (Credit Risk)

Ms. PM Withana Arachchi

AGM (Centralized Operations)

Ms. MMRP Fernando

AGM (Trade Services)

Ms. Tamara Perera

AGM (Training & Development)

Mr. AWR Thushantha

AGM (Treasury)

Ms. J Gnanasambanthan

AGM (Treasury Back Office)

Mr. SWMS Wijesinghe

AGM (Central Province)

Mr. WMA Wanigasekara

AGM (Superannuation Schemes)

Mr. V Sivananthan

AGM (Northern Province)

Mr. GKG Mahinda Bandara

AGM (North Central Province)

Ms. NRDN Perera

AGM (Western Province Central)

Mr. WMND Dayawansa

AGM (Sabaragamuwa Province)

Mr. IK Nawaratne

AGM (Uva Province)

Mr. SPK Liyanage

AGM (Western Province North)

Ms. WKLBN Samanthie

AGM (Western Province South)

Mr. DKR Delgoda

AGM (North Western Province)

Ms. BC Martyn

AGM (Eastern Province)

Mr. KWYB Premarathna

AGM (Southern Province)

Mr. S Aruna Kumara

Chief Executive Officer
Bank of Ceylon (UK) Ltd.

Ms. KJ Yogaratnam

Country Manager (Chennai)

Mr. SBAMGS Arampath

Country Manager (Male)

Mr. IUKD Wijegunawardena

Country Manager (Seychelles)

Ms. P Chandradeva

AGM-IT
(Security & Compliance)

Mr. HK Rajapakse

AGM-IT
(Delivery Channels)

Mr. KMCN Kodituwakku

AGM-IT
(Application Systems)

Ms. NN Nishanadee

Deputy Chief Legal Officer (Credit)

Ms. NWJSP Nanayakkara

Deputy Chief Legal Officer (Recovery)

MS. JMPW Tilakaratna

Deputy Chief Legal Officer (International, HR and General Operations)

Mr. OGCG Bandara

AGM (Research and Development)

Mr. SK Gajanayaka

AGM (Business Revival and Rehabilitation - Provinces)

Mr. SANC Piumal

AGM (Digital Products Promotion)

Mr. BVCGP Ranasinghe

AGM (Metropolitan)

Mr. S Sabesan

AGM (Sustainable Banking)

Mr. MRA Shakoor

AGM (Investments)